Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive110AccountSocial
Reminder: Weekly scheduled exchange maintenance will occur from 3-5 AM ET. Trading will be paused during this time.
MARKETSINVESTLIVE110
Product
Kalshi ProInvestMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. NFL
  4. ·
  5. Super Bowl Odds

2027 Super Bowl Odds

Live odds for every NFL team to win Super Bowl LXI, the championship of the 2026 season, read from Kalshi's 2027 NFL Champion market. The San Francisco 49ers lead at 16%, ahead of the Buffalo Bills (13%) and the Kansas City Chiefs (11%). Super Bowl LXI is set for Sunday, Feb 14, 2027 in Inglewood.
Regular season · Week 7Updated Thursday, Oct 29, 2026 · 2:51 AM ET
Where these odds come from: Each percentage is the price of a Yes contract on that team in Kalshi's 2027 NFL Champion market, which pays $1 if the team wins Super Bowl LXI. A contract at 16¢ is the market pricing a 16% chance. Read from the middle of the order book, or from the last trade where the book is wide.
Favorite16%San Francisco 49ers
AFC favorite13%Buffalo Bills
NFC favorite16%San Francisco 49ers
Contracts traded207.9MOn the 2027 NFL Champion market
Live championship odds

Super Bowl LXI odds for all 32 teams

Every team is priced. 7d is the move in percentage points over the last seven days. Conference is the price on winning the AFC or NFC title; playoffs, on making the postseason.
Super Bowl LXI odds for all 32 teams
TeamSuper Bowl7dConferencePlayoffsTrade
1San Francisco 49ers6-116%−1pp26%94%Yes 16¢
2Buffalo Bills5-113%+1pp23%93%Yes 13¢
3Kansas City Chiefs5-111%0pp18%90%Yes 11¢
4Seattle Seahawks4-38%+2pp13%73%Yes 8¢
5Chicago Bears5-27%+1pp13%73%Yes 7¢
6Jacksonville Jaguars4-27%0pp13%85%Yes 7¢
7Los Angeles Rams3-47%0pp12%51%Yes 7¢
8Baltimore Ravens4-36%0pp10%63%Yes 6¢
9Cincinnati Bengals4-26%+2pp11%81%Yes 6¢
10Denver Broncos5-25%0pp9%78%Yes 5¢
11Minnesota Vikings6-05%0pp12%85%Yes 5¢
12Detroit Lions4-24%0pp9%70%Yes 4¢
13New England Patriots4-34%0pp8%69%Yes 4¢
14Dallas Cowboys3-43%+1pp5%51%Yes 3¢
15Green Bay Packers4-32%−1pp5%42%Yes 3¢
16Atlanta Falcons3-42%+1pp3%37%Yes 2¢
17Houston Texans2-52%−1pp3%30%Yes 2¢
18New York Giants4-2-12%+1pp3%44%Yes 2¢
19Pittsburgh Steelers5-22%+1pp3%50%Yes 2¢
20Arizona Cardinals2-5<1%0pp<1%2%Yes 1¢
21Carolina Panthers3-3<1%0pp2%37%Yes 1¢
22Cleveland Browns5-2<1%0pp3%39%Yes 1¢
23Indianapolis Colts2-5<1%0pp<1%5%Yes 1¢
24Las Vegas Raiders3-4<1%0pp<1%15%Yes 1¢
25Los Angeles Chargers0-6<1%0pp<1%2%Yes 1¢
26Miami Dolphins1-5<1%0pp<1%2%Yes 1¢
27New Orleans Saints2-5<1%0pp<1%16%Yes 1¢
28New York Jets2-5<1%0pp<1%4%Yes 1¢
29Philadelphia Eagles2-5<1%0pp<1%8%Yes 1¢
30Tampa Bay Buccaneers2-5<1%0pp2%23%Yes 1¢
31Tennessee Titans1-6<1%0pp<1%2%Yes 1¢
32Washington Commanders1-4-1<1%0pp<1%15%Yes 1¢
Last seven days

Super Bowl odds movers this week

Eight teams gained a point or more over the last seven days and three lost one or more.
Rising
  • Seattle Seahawks6% → 8%+2pp
  • Cincinnati Bengals4% → 6%+2pp
  • Buffalo Bills12% → 13%+1pp
  • Chicago Bears6% → 7%+1pp
  • Dallas Cowboys2% → 3%+1pp
Falling
  • San Francisco 49ers17% → 16%−1pp
  • Green Bay Packers3% → 2%−1pp
  • Houston Texans3% → 2%−1pp
AFC vs. NFC

Super Bowl odds by conference

With the overlap in the prices taken out, AFC teams hold 50% of the title chance and NFC teams 50%. The market has the two conferences level.
AFC contenders
  • Buffalo Bills23% to win the AFC13%
  • Kansas City Chiefs18% to win the AFC11%
  • Jacksonville Jaguars13% to win the AFC7%
  • Baltimore Ravens10% to win the AFC6%
  • Cincinnati Bengals11% to win the AFC6%
NFC contenders
  • San Francisco 49ers26% to win the NFC16%
  • Seattle Seahawks13% to win the NFC8%
  • Chicago Bears13% to win the NFC7%
  • Los Angeles Rams12% to win the NFC7%
  • Minnesota Vikings12% to win the NFC5%
Priced at 16% to win the Super Bowl and 26% to win the NFC, the San Francisco 49ers are being given about a 62% chance of winning the game if they reach it.
Reaching vs. winning

Conference price vs. Super Bowl price

A team has to win its conference before it can win the Super Bowl, so its title price over its conference price is the market’s chance it wins the game once it is there. The Green Bay Packers rate lowest, at about 40%.
2026 season · As of Oct 29, 2026

NFL conference price vs. Super Bowl price

Price to win the Super Bowl →
0%5%10%15%0%10%20%30%49ersSan Francisco 49ers26% to win the NFC16% to win the Super BowlAbout 62% to win the game once thereSeahawksSeattle Seahawks13% to win the NFC8% to win the Super BowlAbout 62% to win the game once thereChiefsKansas City Chiefs18% to win the AFC11% to win the Super BowlAbout 61% to win the game once thereDallas Cowboys5% to win the NFC3% to win the Super BowlAbout 60% to win the game once thereBaltimore Ravens10% to win the AFC6% to win the Super BowlAbout 60% to win the game once thereLos Angeles Rams12% to win the NFC7% to win the Super BowlAbout 58% to win the game once thereBuffalo Bills23% to win the AFC13% to win the Super BowlAbout 57% to win the game once thereDenver Broncos9% to win the AFC5% to win the Super BowlAbout 56% to win the game once thereCincinnati Bengals11% to win the AFC6% to win the Super BowlAbout 55% to win the game once thereChicago Bears13% to win the NFC7% to win the Super BowlAbout 54% to win the game once thereJacksonville Jaguars13% to win the AFC7% to win the Super BowlAbout 54% to win the game once thereNew England Patriots8% to win the AFC4% to win the Super BowlAbout 50% to win the game once thereDetroit Lions9% to win the NFC4% to win the Super BowlAbout 44% to win the game once thereVikingsMinnesota Vikings12% to win the NFC5% to win the Super BowlAbout 42% to win the game once therePackersGreen Bay Packers5% to win the NFC2% to win the Super BowlAbout 40% to win the game once there
Price to win the conference →
Swipe sideways to see the whole chart →
Surest in the Super BowlThe market’s chance each team wins the game once it gets there
  1. 1San Francisco 49ers62% in the game26% to get thereYes 16¢
  2. 2Seattle Seahawks62% in the game13% to get thereYes 8¢
  3. 3Kansas City Chiefs61% in the game18% to get thereYes 11¢
  4. 4Dallas Cowboys60% in the game5% to get thereYes 3¢
  5. 5Baltimore Ravens60% in the game10% to get thereYes 6¢
Shakiest in the Super BowlContenders the market expects to struggle against the other conference
  1. 1Green Bay Packers40% in the game5% to get thereYes 3¢
  2. 2Minnesota Vikings42% in the game12% to get thereYes 5¢
  3. 3Detroit Lions44% in the game9% to get thereYes 4¢
  4. 4New England Patriots50% in the game8% to get thereYes 4¢
  5. 5Jacksonville Jaguars54% in the game13% to get thereYes 7¢
The game

About Super Bowl LXI

Super Bowl LXI decides the champion of the 2026 NFL season. Super Bowl LXI is set for Sunday, Feb 14, 2027 in Inglewood.The field is set by the playoffs: seven teams from each conference qualify, and the AFC and NFC champions meet in the Super Bowl. That is why the conference column matters — a team has to win its conference to play for the title at all.The Seattle Seahawks are the defending champions, having won Super Bowl LX. Kalshi prices them at 8% to win it again.The board reflects the market in Week 7 of the regular season. Futures move most on results, injuries and trades, so the order can change sharply from one weekend to the next.
Method

How Kalshi's Super Bowl odds work

Every figure on this page is a live Kalshi market price. A contract on a team in the 2027 NFL Champion market pays $1 if that team wins Super Bowl LXI and nothing if it doesn't, so its price in cents reads directly as the market's implied chance in percent.The price is the middle of the order book when the book is tight, and the last trade when it is wide — a futures market on a 32-team field can go days without a trade, and a stale print is a worse read than a live quote. The board is ordered by the exact price rather than the rounded figure in the column, so two teams a fraction of a point apart keep their places between refreshes.Each team trades on its own order book, so the 32 prices can add up to a little more than 100%. Where this page compares groups of teams — the AFC against the NFC, or how many teams hold half the chance — it scales the board to 100% first.The conference column is a separate market: the price on a team winning the AFC or NFC, which is the same as reaching the Super Bowl. Reaching the game is a weaker claim than winning it, so a team’s conference price is normally the higher of its two numbers.The 7d column is the move in percentage points since the same time last week. Prices refresh every few minutes. They are market prices, not a forecast by Kalshi.
FAQ

Super Bowl odds questions

Who is the favorite to win Super Bowl LXI?
The San Francisco 49ers lead at 16% in Kalshi's 2027 NFL Champion market, ahead of the Buffalo Bills (13%) and the Kansas City Chiefs (11%). Those figures are live market prices and move with every trade.
Which AFC team has the best Super Bowl odds?
The Buffalo Bills, priced at 13% to win Super Bowl LXI and 23% to win the AFC and reach the game.
Which NFC team has the best Super Bowl odds?
The San Francisco 49ers, priced at 16% to win Super Bowl LXI and 26% to win the NFC and reach the game.
When and where is Super Bowl LXI?
Super Bowl LXI is scheduled on Sunday, Feb 14, 2027 in Inglewood, closing the 2026 NFL season.
Who won the last Super Bowl?
The Seattle Seahawks won Super Bowl LX, closing the 2025 season.
How are Kalshi’s Super Bowl odds calculated?
They are market prices. Kalshi lists a contract on each team that pays $1 if that team wins Super Bowl LXI. Traders buy and sell those contracts, and the price — read from the middle of the order book, or the last trade when the book is wide — is the market’s implied chance in percent: a 16¢ contract is a 16% chance.
How many teams have a real chance to win the Super Bowl?
The top six teams on the board hold half of the market's title chance between them, once the overlap in the prices is taken out. Every other team shares the remaining half.
Can you trade on the Super Bowl on Kalshi?
Yes. Kalshi's 2027 NFL Champion market lists a Yes/No contract on each team. A Yes contract pays $1 if that team wins Super Bowl LXI; a No contract pays $1 if it doesn't. Prices move as traders buy and sell, and trading on the market involves risk.
Related NFL pages

Continue exploring the league

The market these odds are read from, and the rest of Kalshi's NFL coverage.
Trade the 2027 NFL Champion marketNFL MVP oddsNFL power rankingsNFL playoff pictureNFL playoff bracketNFL standingsNFL matchupsAll NFL markets
Team hubs

All 32 NFL teams

Every team's own page: markets, record, roster, schedule and playoff odds.
  • Arizona Cardinals
  • Atlanta Falcons
  • Baltimore Ravens
  • Buffalo Bills
  • Carolina Panthers
  • Chicago Bears
  • Cincinnati Bengals
  • Cleveland Browns
  • Dallas Cowboys
  • Denver Broncos
  • Detroit Lions
  • Green Bay Packers
  • Houston Texans
  • Indianapolis Colts
  • Jacksonville Jaguars
  • Kansas City Chiefs
  • Las Vegas Raiders
  • Los Angeles Chargers
  • Los Angeles Rams
  • Miami Dolphins
  • Minnesota Vikings
  • New England Patriots
  • New Orleans Saints
  • New York Giants
  • New York Jets
  • Philadelphia Eagles
  • Pittsburgh Steelers
  • San Francisco 49ers
  • Seattle Seahawks
  • Tampa Bay Buccaneers
  • Tennessee Titans
  • Washington Commanders
Super Bowl market

2027 NFL Champion

Buy Yes if you think the team wins it. Buy No if you think it won't.
  • San Francisco 49ers16%
    Yes 16¢No 85¢
  • Buffalo Bills13%
    Yes 13¢No 88¢
  • Kansas City Chiefs11%
    Yes 11¢No 90¢
  • Seattle Seahawks8%
    Yes 8¢No 93¢
  • Chicago Bears7%
    Yes 7¢No 94¢
    • Jacksonville Jaguars7%
      Yes 7¢No 94¢
    • Los Angeles Rams7%
      Yes 7¢No 94¢
    • Baltimore Ravens6%
      Yes 6¢No 95¢
    • Cincinnati Bengals6%
      Yes 6¢No 95¢
    • Denver Broncos5%
      Yes 5¢No 96¢
    • Minnesota Vikings5%
      Yes 5¢No 96¢
    • Detroit Lions4%
      Yes 4¢No 97¢
    • New England Patriots4%
      Yes 4¢No 97¢
    • Dallas Cowboys3%
      Yes 3¢No 98¢
    • Green Bay Packers2%
      Yes 3¢No 99¢
    • Atlanta Falcons2%
      Yes 2¢No 99¢
    • Houston Texans2%
      Yes 2¢No 99¢
    • New York Giants2%
      Yes 2¢No 99¢
    • Pittsburgh Steelers2%
      Yes 2¢No 99¢
    • Arizona Cardinals<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Carolina Panthers<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Cleveland Browns<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Indianapolis Colts<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Las Vegas Raiders<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Los Angeles Chargers<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Miami Dolphins<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • New Orleans Saints<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • New York Jets<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Philadelphia Eagles<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Tampa Bay Buccaneers<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Tennessee Titans<1%
      Yes 1¢No
    • Washington Commanders<1%
      Yes 1¢No