MARKETSPERPSLIVE79
Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive79AccountSocial
Product
Kalshi ProPerpetual FuturesMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. UFC
  4. ·
  5. Fight Night

UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott Odds & Predictions

UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott is on Saturday, October 17, 2026. Kalshi’s price for all 13 bouts, how each fighter is priced to win, and the market’s pick in every fight.
Live market pricesUpdated Wednesday, Oct 14, 2026 · 7:15 PM ET
Where these numbers come from: Kalshi prices: KXUFCFIGHT for each bout, KXUFCMOV for the method of victory, KXUFCMOF, KXUFCDISTANCE and KXUFCROUNDS for how it ends. Bout order follows the times the exchange expects each result, main event last.
OCT 17

UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott odds

13 bouts, main event first. Each fighter’s Kalshi price to win, its move over the last day, and how much the bout has traded.
UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott fight card odds
BoutFighterWin24hVolume
Main eventJoaquin Buckley46%−142.7K
Mike Malott54%−1
Co-mainErin Blanchfield76%+19K
Jasmine Jasudavicius25%−2
Bout 3Kyle Nelson25%02.5K
Cristian Perez76%0
Bout 4Marc Andre Barriault36%+110.2K
Kyle Daukaus66%0
Bout 5Louis Jourdain62%−23.7K
Timothy Angel Cuamba38%+1
Bout 6Mandel Nallo72%07.3K
Nate Landwehr30%+1
Bout 7Tanner Boser31%02.7K
Jhonata Diniz70%0
Bout 8Chad Anheliger42%−116.9K
Steven Koslow59%+2
Bout 9Melissa Croden72%04.3K
Chelsea Chandler29%0
Bout 10Cody Chovancek55%−18.9K
Soyoung You46%0
Bout 11Julien Leblanc17%−113.9K
Nick Galanti84%0
Bout 12Javad Mahjoub48%−213.4K
Joel Faglier52%+2
Bout 13Katlyn Cerminara71%05.7K
Mackenzie Stiller29%0
METHOD OF VICTORY

UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott: how each fighter wins

Each fighter’s price to win by KO or TKO, by submission, or on the scorecards.
UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott method of victory odds
FighterKO/TKOSubDecision
Melissa CrodenBout 9 · Croden vs Chandler----41%
Chelsea Chandler------
Katlyn CerminaraBout 13 · Cerminara vs Stiller----54%
Mackenzie Stiller------
FIGHT PROPS

UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott: how each bout ends

Whoever wins: the price the bout goes the distance, ends inside the first round, or ends by KO/TKO or submission.
UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott fight props
BoutDistanceInside R1KO/TKOSub
Croden vs ChandlerBout 951%------
Leblanc vs GalantiBout 1120%------
Mahjoub vs FaglierBout 12--------
PREDICTIONS

UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott predictions

UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott predictions
BoutPickChanceLikeliest way
Buckley vs MalottMain eventMike Malott54%--
Blanchfield vs JasudaviciusCo-mainErin Blanchfield76%--
Nelson vs PerezBout 3Cristian Perez76%--
Barriault vs DaukausBout 4Kyle Daukaus66%--
Jourdain vs Cuamba (Oct 17)Bout 5Louis Jourdain62%--
Nallo vs LandwehrBout 6Mandel Nallo72%--
Boser vs DinizBout 7Jhonata Diniz70%--
Anheliger vs KoslowBout 8Steven Koslow59%--
Croden vs ChandlerBout 9Melissa Croden72%Decision · 41%
Chovancek vs You (Oct 17)Bout 10Cody Chovancek55%--
Leblanc vs GalantiBout 11Nick Galanti84%--
Mahjoub vs FaglierBout 12Joel Faglier52%--
Cerminara vs StillerBout 13Katlyn Cerminara71%Decision · 54%
METHOD

How to read this page

Prices are Kalshi’s: what a contract paying $1 if that outcome happens costs, read as a probability. A dash is a contract nobody has traded and whose book is too wide to read.

The card is ordered from the main event down, by when the exchange expects each result. Results come from each market’s grading.

FAQ

Questions

When is UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott?
Saturday, October 17, 2026.
What is the main event of UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott?
Buckley vs Malott.
Who is favoured in Buckley vs Malott?
Mike Malott is the favourite at 54%, with Joaquin Buckley at 46%.
How do I read Kalshi’s UFC odds?
Each price is what a contract paying $1 if that outcome happens costs right now, so 62¢ reads as a 62% chance. Prices move with every trade, and every one on this page links to its market.
SEE ALSO

More from this section

UFC oddsUFC predictionsUFC picksUFC resultsUFC 333UFC 332UFC 331UFC 330UFC 329UFC Freedom 250
MORE

Related pages

UFC oddsUFC predictionsUFC picksUFC resultsUFC scheduleNext UFC eventUFC tonightUFC this weekUFC fight cardUFC Fight Night scheduleUFC 333 oddsUFC 332 oddsUFC 331 oddsUFC 330 oddsUFC 329 oddsUFC Freedom 250 oddsUFC markets
UFC Fight Night: Buckley vs Malott · main event

Buckley vs Malott

Buy Yes on the fighter you think wins. A draw or no contest settles both sides at 50¢.
  • Joaquin Buckley46%
    Yes 46¢No 55¢
  • Mike Malott54%
    Yes 54¢No 47¢
See the fight market