Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive108AccountSocial
MARKETSPERPSLIVE108
Product
Kalshi ProPerpetual FuturesMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. NHL
  4. ·
  5. Attendance

NHL Attendance 2026-27

Each NHL club's home crowds in 2026-27: 17,571 a game across the league over 186 games.
2026-27 · 186 gamesUpdated Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 · 7:22 PM ET
Where these numbers come from: Attendance and capacity from each game's box score. Covers all 187 games played.
HOME CROWDS

2026-27 NHL attendance by team

2026-27 NHL attendance by team
TeamArenaGamesAverageTotalFull
1Montreal CanadiensBell Centre620,962125,77299%
2Florida PanthersAmerant Bank Arena319,30857,925100%
3Tampa Bay LightningBenchmark International Arena519,09295,460100%
4Buffalo SabresKeyBank Center619,070114,420100%
5Carolina HurricanesLenovo Center418,94675,783101%
6Toronto Maple LeafsScotiabank Arena818,850150,799100%
7Philadelphia FlyersXfinity Mobile Arena718,786131,50396%
8Dallas StarsAmerican Airlines Center618,532111,192100%
9Chicago BlackhawksUnited Center718,138126,96992%
10Colorado AvalancheBall Arena618,099108,592102%
11St. Louis BluesEnterprise Center518,09690,48094%
12Minnesota WildGrand Casino Arena318,06754,201100%
13Detroit Red WingsLittle Caesars Arena717,995125,96390%
14Boston BruinsTD Garden617,850107,100102%
15New York RangersMadison Square Garden717,783124,48398%
16Washington CapitalsCapital One Arena717,504122,52895%
17Los Angeles KingsCrypto.com Arena317,49452,48296%
18Pittsburgh PenguinsPPG Paints Arena517,48687,43097%
19Vancouver CanucksRogers Arena617,471104,82892%
20Calgary FlamesScotiabank Saddledome717,406121,84490%
21Edmonton OilersRogers Place717,348121,43595%
22Winnipeg JetsCanada Life Centre617,296103,77389%
23Nashville PredatorsBridgestone Arena617,217103,304101%
24Anaheim DucksHonda Center417,17468,696100%
25Seattle KrakenClimate Pledge Arena517,15185,755100%
26Vegas Golden KnightsT-Mobile Arena717,013119,08998%
27San Jose SharksSAP Center at San Jose416,76367,05395%
28Columbus Blue JacketsNationwide Arena716,218113,52389%
29New Jersey DevilsPrudential Center815,832126,65490%
30Ottawa SenatorsCanadian Tire Centre715,523108,65881%
31New York IslandersUBS Arena614,99289,95388%
32Utah MammothDelta Center514,11170,555--
METHOD

How to read this page

Attendance is the crowd each home game announced; Full is the average crowd over the arena’s listed capacity. Standing room puts some arenas above 100%.

Only home games count toward a club, and only games whose box score gives a crowd.

FAQ

Questions

Which NHL team has the highest attendance in 2026-27?
The Montreal Canadiens, averaging 20,962 over 6 home games.
SEE ALSO

More from this section

NHL refereesNHL scores
MORE

Related pages

Stanley Cup oddsNHL predictionsNHL playoff oddsPresidents' Trophy oddsNHL point totalsNHL awards oddsNHL standingsNHL playoff standingsNHL wild card standingsNHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL goalie statsNHL team statsNHL injury reportNHL linesNHL depth chartsNHL starting goaliesNHL scoresNHL scheduleNHL Winter ClassicNHL Stadium SeriesNHL playoff pictureNHL playoff tiebreakersNHL clinching scenariosNHL playoff bracketNHL draft lotteryNHL strength of scheduleNHL playersNHL transactionsNHL trade trackerNHL trade deadlineNHL free agent signingsNHL draft orderNHL refereesNHL franchise recordsNHL coachesNHL salariesHart Trophy oddsVezina Trophy oddsNorris Trophy oddsCalder Trophy oddsArt Ross Trophy oddsRocket Richard Trophy oddsJack Adams Award oddsNHL matchupsNHL markets
TEAMS

Every NHL team

  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Carolina Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadiens
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphia Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • Seattle Kraken
  • St. Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Utah Mammoth
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Vegas Golden Knights
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets