Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive103AccountSocial
MARKETSPERPSLIVE103
Product
Kalshi ProPerpetual FuturesMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. NHL
  4. ·
  5. Stats
  6. ·
  7. Goalie Leaders

NHL Goalie Leaders 2026-27

The top 50 NHL goalies by save percentage this season, with each one's record, goals-against average and shutouts, and his Kalshi price to win the Vezina Trophy.
2026-27 · Regular seasonUpdated Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 · 7:17 PM ET
Where these numbers come from: Season totals from the NHL team hubs, summed across every club a player has appeared for, refreshed every few minutes. Odds are Kalshi's KXNHLVEZINA prices.
LEADERS

2026-27 NHL goalie leaders

2026-27 NHL goalie leaders
GoalieGPWLOTLSV%GAASOOdds
1Linus Ullmark8710.9451.33019%
2Michael DiPietro3210.9411.691--
3Daniil Tarasov4102.9401.401--
4Jake Oettinger9621.9291.4337%
5Igor Shesterkin5310.9271.7902%
6Jacob Fowler6510.9241.791--
7Jeremy Swayman9711.9202.20123%
8Ilya Sorokin8530.9192.26114%
9Jesper Wallstedt11722.9182.080--
10Joel Hofer8431.9172.401--
11Pyotr Kochetkov7700.9161.701<1%
12Devin Cooley6420.9152.670--
13Leevi Meriläinen8131.9123.120--
14Stuart Skinner8323.9112.6002%
15Juuse Saros8323.9082.8201%
16Philipp Grubauer7411.9072.760--
17Anthony Stolarz5410.9072.790--
18Joseph Woll7142.9042.990--
19Alex Nedeljkovic5311.9032.890--
20Logan Thompson7430.9012.9003%
21Dan Vladar6231.9003.150--
22Dylan Garand10451.8992.691--
23Semyon Varlamov3012.8992.250--
24Jacob Markstrom6311.8972.2111%
25Sergei Bobrovsky9342.8973.0901%
26Anton Forsberg4021.8942.480--
27Clay Stevenson3120.8933.080--
28Mackenzie Blackwood8530.8932.9101%
29Cam Talbot5220.8912.820--
30Spencer Knight9360.8913.4801%
31Arturs Silovs8530.8902.872<1%
32Darcy Kuemper7331.8893.470--
33Carter Hart8431.8892.760--
33Scott Wedgewood4121.8893.480--
35Devon Levi7610.8873.110--
36Jake Allen7520.8862.840--
36Ville Husso4120.8863.090--
38Charlie Lindgren3210.8862.980--
39Dennis Hildeby3201.8852.980--
40Andrei Vasilevskiy8530.8842.7804%
41Yaroslav Askarov7340.8833.4301%
42Sergei Murashov4031.8833.500--
43Jet Greaves6230.8833.3411%
44Joey Daccord6330.8823.9501%
45Adin Hill5410.8822.950--
46Lukas Dostal8440.8803.2701%
47Karel Vejmelka10630.8783.1311%
48Akira Schmid6321.8723.340--
49Nico Daws4220.8722.780--
50Tristan Jarry5212.8683.530--
METHOD

How to read this page

Goalies are ranked by save percentage, then goals-against average. Only those with at least 3 games appear, so the board reflects a body of work.

SV% is saves divided by shots faced. GAA is goals allowed per 60 minutes. SO is shutouts.

The Vezina is voted on by the general managers, so the market weighs workload and team as well as save percentage: the top of this board and the top of the Vezina market often differ.

FAQ

Questions

Who leads the NHL in save percentage in 2026-27?
Linus Ullmark (OTT), with a .945 save percentage in 8 games.
Which goalies qualify for the goalie leaderboard?
Those who have played at least 3 games — a quarter of the games the busiest goalie has played so far, so a single strong start cannot top the board.
Who is the favourite for the Vezina Trophy?
Jeremy Swayman, at 23% on Kalshi's market.
Do the totals include games for a previous club?
Yes. A player traded during the season has his games for every club added together, and is listed with his current club.
SEE ALSO

More from this section

NHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie statsNHL team stats
MORE

Related pages

Stanley Cup oddsNHL predictionsNHL playoff oddsPresidents' Trophy oddsNHL point totalsNHL awards oddsNHL standingsNHL playoff standingsNHL wild card standingsNHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie statsNHL team statsNHL injury reportNHL linesNHL depth chartsNHL starting goaliesNHL scoresNHL scheduleNHL Winter ClassicNHL Stadium SeriesNHL playoff pictureNHL playoff tiebreakersNHL clinching scenariosNHL playoff bracketNHL draft lotteryNHL strength of scheduleNHL playersNHL transactionsNHL trade trackerNHL trade deadlineNHL free agent signingsNHL draft orderNHL refereesNHL attendanceNHL franchise recordsNHL coachesNHL salariesHart Trophy oddsVezina Trophy oddsNorris Trophy oddsCalder Trophy oddsArt Ross Trophy oddsRocket Richard Trophy oddsJack Adams Award oddsNHL matchupsNHL markets
TEAMS

Every NHL team

  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Carolina Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadiens
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphia Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • Seattle Kraken
  • St. Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Utah Mammoth
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Vegas Golden Knights
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets