Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive103AccountSocial
MARKETSPERPSLIVE103
Product
Kalshi ProPerpetual FuturesMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. NHL
  4. ·
  5. Stats
  6. ·
  7. Assist Leaders

NHL Assist Leaders 2026-27

The top 50 in the NHL by assists this season, with each player's games, goals and assists.
2026-27 · Regular seasonUpdated Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 · 7:17 PM ET
Where these numbers come from: Season totals from the NHL team hubs, summed across every club a player has appeared for, refreshed every few minutes.
LEADERS

2026-27 NHL assist leaders

2026-27 NHL assist leaders
PlayerPosGPGAPTSP/GP+/-
1Connor McDavidC12826342.83+16
2Adam FoxD14116171.21+2
3Evan BouchardD12714211.75+17
3Nathan MacKinnonC12714211.75+4
5Jack EichelC13613191.46+8
5Quinn HughesD13313161.23+8
7Leon DraisaitlC121212242.00+12
7Matthew TkachukLW12412161.330
9Roman JosiD11111121.09+2
9Clayton KellerRW12411151.25−4
9Mikhail SergachevD12311141.17+3
9Erik KarlssonD12111121.00−1
9Seth JonesD12111121.00+1
9Sebastian AhoC13711181.38+6
9Jackson BlakeRW13211131.00+8
9Auston MatthewsC14911201.43+6
17Macklin CelebriniC10510151.50−2
17Nikita KucherovRW11410141.27+2
17Leo CarlssonC11310131.18−5
17Mitch MarnerRW11210121.09−2
17David PastrnakRW12710171.42+7
17Martin NecasC12610161.33+8
17William NylanderRW14910191.36−1
17Morgan RiellyD14010100.71−1
25Jack HughesC1139121.09+2
25Filip ForsbergLW1129111.00+2
25Elias PetterssonC1349131.00−3
28Mikko RantanenRW1168141.27+8
28Jason RobertsonLW1158131.18+7
28Cale MakarD1138111.00+3
28Joel FarabeeLW1138111.00−2
28Jesper BrattLW1128100.91+2
28Matt CoronatoRW1128100.91−6
28Matthew SchaeferD1128100.91+1
28Jackson LaCombeD111890.82−1
28Tim StutzleC1288161.33+4
28Logan CooleyC1238110.92−4
28Lucas RaymondLW1238110.920
28Kaapo KakkoRW1228100.83+1
28Chandler StephensonC121890.75−5
28Morgan GeekieC121890.75+3
28Kirill KaprizovLW13138211.62+11
28Ivan BarbashevLW131890.69+8
28Filip HronekD130880.62−7
28Kirill MarchenkoRW1468141.00−3
28Jack RoslovicC1458130.930
28Mika ZibanejadC1438110.79−3
48Nick SuzukiC957121.33+6
48Charlie CoyleC91780.89+3
48Alex LaferriereRW102790.90+2
METHOD

How to read this page

Skaters are ranked by assists. Ties go to the player with fewer games played, then more goals.

P/GP is points per game. +/- is goals for minus goals against while the player was on the ice at even strength or shorthanded.

FAQ

Questions

Who leads the NHL in assists in 2026-27?
Connor McDavid (EDM), with 26 assists in 12 games.
Do the totals include games for a previous club?
Yes. A player traded during the season has his games for every club added together, and is listed with his current club.
SEE ALSO

More from this section

NHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL goalie statsNHL team stats
MORE

Related pages

Stanley Cup oddsNHL predictionsNHL playoff oddsPresidents' Trophy oddsNHL point totalsNHL awards oddsNHL standingsNHL playoff standingsNHL wild card standingsNHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL goalie statsNHL team statsNHL injury reportNHL linesNHL depth chartsNHL starting goaliesNHL scoresNHL scheduleNHL Winter ClassicNHL Stadium SeriesNHL playoff pictureNHL playoff tiebreakersNHL clinching scenariosNHL playoff bracketNHL draft lotteryNHL strength of scheduleNHL playersNHL transactionsNHL trade trackerNHL trade deadlineNHL free agent signingsNHL draft orderNHL refereesNHL attendanceNHL franchise recordsNHL coachesNHL salariesHart Trophy oddsVezina Trophy oddsNorris Trophy oddsCalder Trophy oddsArt Ross Trophy oddsRocket Richard Trophy oddsJack Adams Award oddsNHL matchupsNHL markets
TEAMS

Every NHL team

  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Carolina Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadiens
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphia Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • Seattle Kraken
  • St. Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Utah Mammoth
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Vegas Golden Knights
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets