Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive107AccountSocial
MARKETSPERPSLIVE107
Product
Kalshi ProPerpetual FuturesMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. NHL
  4. ·
  5. Stats
  6. ·
  7. Scoring Leaders

NHL Scoring Leaders 2026-27

The top 50 in the NHL by points and by goals this season, with each player’s Kalshi price to win the Art Ross (most points) and Rocket Richard (most goals) trophies.
2026-27 · Regular seasonUpdated Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 · 7:30 PM ET
Where these numbers come from: Season totals from the NHL team hubs, summed across every club a player has appeared for, refreshed every few minutes. Odds are Kalshi's KXNHLROSS and KXNHLRICHARD prices.
POINTS

2026-27 NHL points leaders

Goals plus assists. The leader at the end of the regular season wins the Art Ross Trophy.
2026-27 NHL points leaders
PlayerPosGPGAPTSP/GP+/-Odds
1Connor McDavidC12826342.83+1675%
2Leon DraisaitlC121212242.00+126%
3Evan BouchardD12714211.75+17--
3Nathan MacKinnonC12714211.75+421%
3Kirill KaprizovLW13138211.62+112%
6Auston MatthewsC14911201.43+62%
7Jack EichelC13613191.46+843%
7William NylanderRW14910191.36−1<1%
9Sebastian AhoC13711181.38+6<1%
10David PastrnakRW12710171.42+7--
10Adam FoxD14116171.21+2--
12Tim StutzleC1288161.33+4--
12Martin NecasC12610161.33+8--
12Matthew TkachukLW12412161.330--
12Quinn HughesD13313161.23+8--
12Alexis LafreniereLW1497161.140--
17Macklin CelebriniC10510151.50−225%
17Clayton KellerRW12411151.25−4--
17Mark StoneRW1387151.15+9--
20Steven StamkosC1177141.27−2--
20Mikko RantanenRW1168141.27+8--
20Nikita KucherovRW11410141.27+222%
20Artturi LehkonenLW12104141.17+10--
20Mikhail SergachevD12311141.17+3--
20Kirill MarchenkoRW1468141.00−3--
26Brandon HagelLW1176131.18−295%
26Jason RobertsonLW1158131.18+7--
26Leo CarlssonC11310131.18−5--
26Vasily PodkolzinRW1285131.08+8--
26Nick SchmaltzC1276131.08−7--
26Alex DeBrincatRW1267131.08+9--
26Elias PetterssonC1349131.00−3--
26Jackson BlakeRW13211131.00+8--
26Easton CowanRW1467130.93+2--
26Jack RoslovicC1458130.930--
36Nick SuzukiC957121.33+62%
36Kyle ConnorLW1193121.09+21%
36Jake GuentzelC1175121.09+4--
36Ryan O'ReillyC1166121.09−4--
36Bo HorvatC1157121.09+2--
36Jack HughesC1139121.09+22%
36Mitch MarnerRW11210121.09−2--
36Roman JosiD11111121.09+2--
36Brady TkachukLW1275121.00−3--
36Drake BathersonRW1275121.00+5--
36Erik KarlssonD12111121.00−1--
36Seth JonesD12111121.00+1--
36Andrei SvechnikovRW1366120.92+4--
49Artemi PanarinLW1074111.10−3<1%
49Jack QuinnRW1165111.00+3--
GOALS

2026-27 NHL goal leaders

The leader at the end of the regular season wins the Rocket Richard Trophy.
2026-27 NHL goal leaders
PlayerPosGPGAPTSP/GP+/-Odds
1Kirill KaprizovLW13138211.62+116%
2Leon DraisaitlC121212242.00+1217%
3Artturi LehkonenLW12104141.17+10--
4Kyle ConnorLW1193121.09+292%
4Alexis LafreniereLW1497161.140--
4Auston MatthewsC14911201.43+637%
4William NylanderRW14910191.36−12%
8Connor McDavidC12826342.83+1627%
8Tim StutzleC1288161.33+4--
8Vasily PodkolzinRW1285131.08+8--
8Logan StankovenC1383110.85+10--
8Mark StoneRW1387151.15+9--
8Matvei MichkovRW1382100.77−7--
14Alex TuchRW107290.90+4--
14Artemi PanarinLW1074111.10−3--
14Brandon HagelLW1176131.18−2--
14Jake GuentzelC1175121.09+4--
14Steven StamkosC1177141.27−2--
14Brady TkachukLW1275121.00−31%
14David PastrnakRW12710171.42+73%
14Drake BathersonRW1275121.00+5--
14Evan BouchardD12714211.75+17--
14Nathan MacKinnonC12714211.75+420%
14Nick SchmaltzC1276131.08−7--
14Sebastian AhoC13711181.38+6--
26Mark JankowskiLW96170.780--
26Arseny GritsyukRW116390.82+4--
26Beckett SenneckeRW116390.820--
26Cole CaufieldRW1164100.91+416%
26Cole PerfettiC116390.820--
26Evgeni MalkinC116390.82+1--
26Jack QuinnRW1165111.00+3--
26Jimmy SnuggerudRW116280.73+2--
26Mason McTavishC1164100.91+1--
26Mikko RantanenRW1168141.27+81%
26Ryan O'ReillyC1166121.09−4--
26Alex DeBrincatRW1267131.08+92%
26Carter VerhaegheC126390.75+5--
26Freddy GaudreauC126280.67+1--
26Martin NecasC12610161.33+8--
26Nick RobertsonLW126060.50+8--
26Andrei SvechnikovRW1366120.92+4--
26Jack EichelC13613191.46+8--
26Easton CowanRW1467130.93+2--
26Kirill MarchenkoRW1468141.00−3--
46Nick SuzukiC957121.33+6--
46Macklin CelebriniC10510151.50−224%
46Bo HorvatC1157121.09+2--
46Jason RobertsonLW1158131.18+76%
46Mackie SamoskevichRW115160.550--
METHOD

How to read this page

Skaters are ranked by points, then by goals in the second table. Ties go to the player with fewer games played, then more goals.

P/GP is points per game. +/- is goals for minus goals against while the player was on the ice at even strength or shorthanded.

Odds is the player’s Kalshi price to finish the season on top — the market’s read on the race, which weighs pace and games left as well as the total so far. A dash means he has no market.

FAQ

Questions

Who leads the NHL in points in 2026-27?
Connor McDavid (EDM), with 34 points in 12 games.
Who leads the NHL in goals in 2026-27?
Kirill Kaprizov (MIN), with 13 goals in 13 games.
Who is the favourite for the Art Ross Trophy?
Brandon Hagel, at 95% on Kalshi's market.
Do the totals include games for a previous club?
Yes. A player traded during the season has his games for every club added together, and is listed with his current club.
SEE ALSO

More from this section

NHL statsNHL leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL goalie statsNHL team stats
MORE

Related pages

Stanley Cup oddsNHL predictionsNHL playoff oddsPresidents' Trophy oddsNHL point totalsNHL awards oddsNHL standingsNHL playoff standingsNHL wild card standingsNHL statsNHL leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL goalie statsNHL team statsNHL injury reportNHL linesNHL depth chartsNHL starting goaliesNHL scoresNHL scheduleNHL Winter ClassicNHL Stadium SeriesNHL playoff pictureNHL playoff tiebreakersNHL clinching scenariosNHL playoff bracketNHL draft lotteryNHL strength of scheduleNHL playersNHL transactionsNHL trade trackerNHL trade deadlineNHL free agent signingsNHL draft orderNHL refereesNHL attendanceNHL franchise recordsNHL coachesNHL salariesHart Trophy oddsVezina Trophy oddsNorris Trophy oddsCalder Trophy oddsArt Ross Trophy oddsRocket Richard Trophy oddsJack Adams Award oddsNHL matchupsNHL markets
TEAMS

Every NHL team

  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Carolina Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadiens
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphia Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • Seattle Kraken
  • St. Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Utah Mammoth
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Vegas Golden Knights
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets