Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive103AccountSocial
MARKETSPERPSLIVE103
Product
Kalshi ProPerpetual FuturesMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. NHL
  4. ·
  5. Stats
  6. ·
  7. Goalie Stats

NHL Goalie Stats 2026-27

All 70 goalies who have played this season, busiest first: record, shots faced, saves and goals against, with each one’s Kalshi price to win the Vezina Trophy. The qualified leaders by save percentage are on the goalie leaders board.
2026-27 · Regular seasonUpdated Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 · 7:17 PM ET
Where these numbers come from: Season totals from the NHL team hubs, summed across every club a player has appeared for, refreshed every few minutes. Odds are Kalshi's KXNHLVEZINA prices.
EVERY GOALIE

2026-27 NHL goalie stats

2026-27 NHL goalie stats
GoalieGPWLOTLSASVGASV%GAASOVezina
Jesper Wallstedt1172228225923.9182.080--
Karel Vejmelka1063023020229.8783.1311%
Dylan Garand1045122820523.8992.691--
Jeremy Swayman971124922920.9202.20123%
Jake Oettinger962118417113.9291.4337%
Sergei Bobrovsky934227124328.8973.0901%
Spencer Knight936028425331.8913.4801%
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen933323220131.8663.560<1%
Linus Ullmark871018217210.9451.33019%
Andrei Vasilevskiy853018916722.8842.7804%
Arturs Silovs853020918623.8902.872<1%
Ilya Sorokin853022120318.9192.26114%
Mackenzie Blackwood853021419123.8932.9101%
Carter Hart843119817622.8892.760--
Joel Hofer843122820919.9172.401--
Lukas Dostal844020918425.8803.2701%
John Gibson834118816325.8673.4401%
Juuse Saros832325022723.9082.8201%
Stuart Skinner832323621521.9112.6002%
Kevin Lankinen817019716038.8126.170--
Leevi Meriläinen813123821721.9123.120--
Pyotr Kochetkov770014313112.9161.701<1%
Devon Levi761019417222.8873.110--
Jake Allen752017615620.8862.840--
Logan Thompson743020218220.9012.9003%
Philipp Grubauer741119317518.9072.760--
Darcy Kuemper733119917722.8893.470--
Yaroslav Askarov734020618224.8833.4301%
Joseph Woll714221819721.9042.990--
Jacob Fowler651014513411.9241.791--
Devin Cooley642018817216.9152.670--
Akira Schmid632114913019.8723.340--
Jacob Markstrom631111710512.8972.2111%
Joey Daccord633018716522.8823.9501%
Brandon Bussi622214812820.8653.270--
Dan Vladar623119017119.9003.150--
Jet Greaves623013712116.8833.3411%
Adin Hill541012711215.8822.950--
Anthony Stolarz541015013614.9072.790--
Alex Nedeljkovic531115514015.9032.890--
Igor Shesterkin53101091018.9271.7902%
Cam Talbot52201109812.8912.820--
Tristan Jarry521212911218.8683.530--
Dustin Wolf514014512124.8344.850--
Jakub Dobes512214412222.8474.470--
Samuel Ersson5030978116.8354.590--
Nico Daws4220867511.8722.780--
Sebastian Cossa421050419.8203.330--
Daniil Tarasov410284795.9401.401--
Scott Wedgewood412112611214.8893.480--
Ville Husso4120887810.8863.090--
Anton Forsberg402185769.8942.480--
Sergei Murashov403112010614.8833.500--
Charlie Lindgren321079709.8862.980--
Dennis Hildeby320178699.8852.980--
Michael DiPietro321085805.9411.691--
Clay Stevenson312084759.8933.080--
Colten Ellis311059518.8643.190--
Jordan Binnington3120836914.8314.680--
Semyon Varlamov301269627.8992.250--
Calvin Pickard211042357.8333.500--
Casey DeSmith211053494.9251.940--
Justus Annunen211052448.8464.000--
Michal Postava210035314.8862.890--
Arvid Soderblom202050419.8204.580--
Jonas Johansson110028244.8574.030--
Cooper Black101021183.8573.150--
James Reimer1000853.6259.000--
Matt Murray100120182.9001.850--
Spencer Martin100018153.8335.090--
METHOD

How to read this page

SA is shots against, SV saves and GA goals against. SV% is saves divided by shots against; GAA is goals allowed per 60 minutes in net.

Every goalie who has appeared is listed, ordered by games played — the starters first. For the rate leaders among goalies with enough games, see the goalie leaders board.

FAQ

Questions

Which NHL goalie has played the most games in 2026-27?
Jesper Wallstedt (MIN), with 11 games and 7 wins.
Who has the most shutouts in the NHL in 2026-27?
Jake Oettinger, with 3.
Who is the favourite for the Vezina Trophy?
Jeremy Swayman, at 23% on Kalshi's market.
SEE ALSO

More from this section

NHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL team stats
MORE

Related pages

Stanley Cup oddsNHL predictionsNHL playoff oddsPresidents' Trophy oddsNHL point totalsNHL awards oddsNHL standingsNHL playoff standingsNHL wild card standingsNHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL team statsNHL injury reportNHL linesNHL depth chartsNHL starting goaliesNHL scoresNHL scheduleNHL Winter ClassicNHL Stadium SeriesNHL playoff pictureNHL playoff tiebreakersNHL clinching scenariosNHL playoff bracketNHL draft lotteryNHL strength of scheduleNHL playersNHL transactionsNHL trade trackerNHL trade deadlineNHL free agent signingsNHL draft orderNHL refereesNHL attendanceNHL franchise recordsNHL coachesNHL salariesHart Trophy oddsVezina Trophy oddsNorris Trophy oddsCalder Trophy oddsArt Ross Trophy oddsRocket Richard Trophy oddsJack Adams Award oddsNHL matchupsNHL markets
TEAMS

Every NHL team

  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Carolina Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadiens
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphia Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • Seattle Kraken
  • St. Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Utah Mammoth
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Vegas Golden Knights
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets