Cash
Portfolio
TrendingMidtermsElectionsPoliticsSportsCultureCryptoCommoditiesClimateEconomicsMentionsFinanceTech & Science
PredictLive103AccountSocial
MARKETSPERPSLIVE103
Product
Kalshi ProPerpetual FuturesMarketsIncentive programInstitutionsAPI & developers
Company
AboutKalshi ResearchBlogCareersPolicy CenterBrand Kit
Help
Help CenterFAQFee scheduleTrading hoursRegulatoryTrust Center

© 2026 Kalshi Inc. · All rights reserved
PrivacyData Terms of ServiceTrading ProhibitionsFAQ for Finance Professionals
Trading on Kalshi involves risk and may not be appropriate for all. Members risk losing their cost to enter any transaction, including fees. You should carefully consider whether trading on Kalshi is appropriate for you in light of your investment experience and financial resources. Any trading decisions you make are solely your responsibility and at your own risk. Information is provided for convenience only on an "AS IS" basis. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Kalshi is subject to U.S. regulatory oversight by the CFTC.
  1. Home
  2. ·
  3. NHL
  4. ·
  5. Stats
  6. ·
  7. Team Stats

NHL Team Stats 2026-27

All 32 clubs, by goals per game: scoring and shot rates for and against, special teams and faceoffs.
2026-27 · Regular seasonUpdated Tuesday, Oct 27, 2026 · 7:15 PM ET
Where these numbers come from: Team totals from each club's NHL team hub — its own season statistics and its opponents' — refreshed every few minutes.
ALL 32 CLUBS

2026-27 NHL team stats

2026-27 NHL team stats
TeamGPGF/GPGA/GPSF/GPSA/GPPP%PK%FO%
1Edmonton Oilers124.253.5025.627.135.0%70.6%49.6%
2Colorado Avalanche124.083.2529.328.517.9%75.0%46.4%
3Boston Bruins124.002.1726.327.922.2%78.6%53.5%
4Carolina Hurricanes133.922.4633.922.425.5%83.7%50.3%
5Utah Mammoth123.833.3330.423.538.1%66.7%54.1%
6Toronto Maple Leafs143.713.2128.630.328.9%93.6%52.3%
7Seattle Kraken123.583.5026.231.823.1%70.6%51.6%
8Vegas Golden Knights133.542.9229.825.124.4%67.7%50.6%
9Tampa Bay Lightning113.453.0930.424.515.0%76.7%48.5%
10Washington Capitals103.403.2027.528.417.9%81.2%50.2%
11New Jersey Devils113.272.9134.123.920.6%74.1%51.1%
12Pittsburgh Penguins123.253.2527.827.520.6%83.9%45.6%
13St. Louis Blues113.183.1826.528.524.1%82.8%48.9%
14Minnesota Wild133.152.3131.324.926.2%80.5%50.7%
15New York Rangers143.143.0024.626.321.1%90.5%53.8%
16Montreal Canadiens113.093.2728.726.512.5%82.6%53.4%
17Ottawa Senators123.002.8325.425.911.5%79.1%52.4%
18San Jose Sharks123.003.5028.130.326.8%80.5%46.4%
19Anaheim Ducks112.913.3623.527.222.2%76.2%44.5%
20New York Islanders112.912.5526.026.618.2%86.1%54.6%
21Vancouver Canucks132.854.6219.833.521.6%64.4%47.6%
22Florida Panthers122.833.0028.624.119.6%84.9%46.2%
23Buffalo Sabres112.823.6426.426.510.5%69.2%47.8%
24Dallas Stars112.821.7327.721.718.5%92.3%56.3%
25Nashville Predators112.823.0025.829.333.3%85.7%50.6%
26Los Angeles Kings102.703.5027.128.816.7%63.3%49.9%
27Detroit Red Wings122.582.9229.825.721.4%65.9%50.6%
28Calgary Flames112.553.7329.230.430.0%85.7%48.7%
29Winnipeg Jets112.452.8227.229.219.4%80.8%45.4%
30Columbus Blue Jackets92.333.3326.827.711.5%71.0%54.7%
31Chicago Blackhawks112.183.9121.430.68.3%76.5%42.7%
32Philadelphia Flyers131.853.1522.731.516.3%82.6%50.7%
METHOD

How to read this page

Per-game columns divide the season total by games played. PP% is power-play goals per power-play opportunity; PK% is the share of opponents’ power plays killed off.

Early in the season these swing with every game — a club two games in can show 0% or 100% on special teams.

FAQ

Questions

Which NHL team has the best power play in 2026-27?
Utah Mammoth, converting 38.1% of its power plays.
Which NHL team has the best penalty kill in 2026-27?
Toronto Maple Leafs, killing off 93.6% of opponents' power plays.
SEE ALSO

More from this section

NHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL goalie stats
MORE

Related pages

Stanley Cup oddsNHL predictionsNHL playoff oddsPresidents' Trophy oddsNHL point totalsNHL awards oddsNHL standingsNHL playoff standingsNHL wild card standingsNHL statsNHL leadersNHL scoring leadersNHL assist leadersNHL goalie leadersNHL goalie statsNHL injury reportNHL linesNHL depth chartsNHL starting goaliesNHL scoresNHL scheduleNHL Winter ClassicNHL Stadium SeriesNHL playoff pictureNHL playoff tiebreakersNHL clinching scenariosNHL playoff bracketNHL draft lotteryNHL strength of scheduleNHL playersNHL transactionsNHL trade trackerNHL trade deadlineNHL free agent signingsNHL draft orderNHL refereesNHL attendanceNHL franchise recordsNHL coachesNHL salariesHart Trophy oddsVezina Trophy oddsNorris Trophy oddsCalder Trophy oddsArt Ross Trophy oddsRocket Richard Trophy oddsJack Adams Award oddsNHL matchupsNHL markets
TEAMS

Every NHL team

  • Anaheim Ducks
  • Boston Bruins
  • Buffalo Sabres
  • Calgary Flames
  • Carolina Hurricanes
  • Chicago Blackhawks
  • Colorado Avalanche
  • Columbus Blue Jackets
  • Dallas Stars
  • Detroit Red Wings
  • Edmonton Oilers
  • Florida Panthers
  • Los Angeles Kings
  • Minnesota Wild
  • Montreal Canadiens
  • Nashville Predators
  • New Jersey Devils
  • New York Islanders
  • New York Rangers
  • Ottawa Senators
  • Philadelphia Flyers
  • Pittsburgh Penguins
  • San Jose Sharks
  • Seattle Kraken
  • St. Louis Blues
  • Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Utah Mammoth
  • Vancouver Canucks
  • Vegas Golden Knights
  • Washington Capitals
  • Winnipeg Jets